Program Committee

  • Alessandro Adamou, Data Science Institute, NUI Galway
  • Sina Ahmadi, George Mason University
  • Valerio Basile, University of Turin
  • Jordi Bernad, University of Zaragoza
  • Michael Bloodgood, The College of New Jersey
  • Carlos Bobed, University of Zaragoza
  • Francis Bond, Palacký University Olomouc
  • Antonio Branco, Universidade de Lisboa
  • Harry Bunt, Tilburg University
  • Aljoscha Burchardt, DFKI
  • Eliot Bytyçi, Universiteti i Prishtinës
  • Christian Chiarcos, University of Cologne
  • Philipp Cimiano, Bielefeld University
  • Rute Costa, NOVA CLUNL
  • Mariana Damova, Mozaika
  • Thierry Declerck, DFKI
  • Maria Pia di Buono, Università di Napoli L’Orientale
  • Giorgio di Nunzio, University of Padova
  • Milan Dojchinovski, Czech Technical University in Prague
  • Lacramiora Dranca, Centro Universitario de la Defensa (CUD), Spain
  • Patrick Ernst, Max-Planck Institute for Informatics
  • Christian Fäth, Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
  • Daniel Fernandez, University of Oviedo
  • Francesca Frontini, Istituto di Linguistica Computazionale – CNR
  • Katerina Gkirtzou, Athena Research and Innovation Center In Information Communication & Knowledge Technologies
  • Hugo Gonçalo Oliveira, University of Coimbra
  • Jeff Good, University at Buffalo
  • Max Ionov, University of Cologne
  • Sepehr Janghorbani, Rutgers University
  • Besim Kabashi, Friedrich-Alexander-University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
  • Ilan Kernerman, K Dictionaries
  • Mohamed Khemakhem, ArcaScience
  • Matej Klemen, University of Ljubljana
  • Penny Labropoulou, Athena Research and Innovation Center In Information Communication & Knowledge Technologies
  • Carmen Brando Lebas, EHESS
  • Francesco Mambrini, Catholic University of Milan
  • Barbara McGillivray, Kings College
  • Margot Mieskes, University of Applied Sciences, Darmstadt
  • Monica Monachini, ILC-CNR
  • Elena Montiel-Ponsoda, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
  • Diego Moussallem, Paderborn University
  • Ciprian Octavian Truica, Aarhus University
  • Alessandro Oltramari, Bosch Research and Technology Center
  • Petya Osenova, Sofia University and IICT-BAS
  • Matteo Palmonari, University of Milano-Bicocca
  • Pascual Pérez-Paredes, University of Cambridge
  • Maciej Piasecki, Department of Computational Intelligence, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
  • Laurette Pretorius, School of Interdisciplinary Research and Graduate Studies, University of South Africa
  • Gábor Prószéky, MorphoLogic & PPKE
  • Francesca Quattri, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Alexandre Rademaker, IBM Research Brazil and EMAp/FGV
  • Bharathi Raja, University of Galway
  • Margarida Ramos, NOVA CLUNL
  • Paul Rayson, University of Lancaster
  • Simon Razniewski, Max Planck Institute for Informatics
  • Georg Rehm, German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence, Berlin
  • German Rigau, UPV/EHU
  • Marko Robnik-Šikonja, Faculty of Computer and Information Science, University of Ljubljana
  • Laurent Romary, INRIA & HUB-ISDL
  • Marco Rospocher, Università degli Studi di Verona
  • Anisa Rula, University of Brescia
  • Felix Sasaki, Cornelsen Verlag GmbH
  • Andrea Schalley, Karlstad University
  • Federique Segond, INRIA
  • Gilles Sérasset, Université Grenoble Alpes
  • Max Silberztein, Université de Franche-Comté
  • Inguna Skadina, University of Latvia
  • Blerina Spahiu, University of Milano-Bicocca
  • Rachele Sprugnoli, University of Parma
  • Ranka Stankovic, University of Belgrade
  • Armando Stellato, University of Rome, Tor Vergata
  • Vojtech Svatek, University of Prague
  • Arvi Tavast, Institute of the Estonian Language, Tallinn
  • Andon Tchechmedjiev, IMT Mines Alès
  • Antal van den Bosch, University of Utrecht
  • Marieke Van Erp, KNAW Humanities Cluster
  • Vincent Vandeghinste, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
  • Karin Verspoor, The University of Melbourne
  • Federica Vezzani, University of Padova
  • Slavko Žitnik, University of Ljubljana